At Agrodairy, we care about and feel responsible for future generations. We’re dedicated to managing our business in a sustainable way. In balancing the company’s economic, environmental and social responsibilities, we uphold very strict ethical business practices and policies.
Firmly adhering to the priorities listed below helps us to be ever more effective and successful.
Governance & Management
We constantly strive to implement safe and innovative solutions that help grow our business. We are an open and transparent company with a business is built on trust. It is very important that we conduct our business in honesty and good faith, to continually innovate and to comply with the highest standards of corporate governance.
Social Responsibility
At Agrodairy, we’re all about people. We understand that talent can come from every section of society, regardless of gender, race, age or physical ability. We strictly observe the highest standards of health and safety for our employees, make sure they can access the latest technology and enhancing their employability and promotional prospects with ongoing training. We value every initiative that advances their skills, confidence and career chances.
Economic development
Agrodairy creates added value by supporting agriculture with regional development and initiatives that promote food security. Also, by selling agricultural commodities and technological support that are both sustainable and high-quality. All of this helps us to consolidate our position as the engine of agriculture in Azerbaijan.
We’re all responsible for the safekeeping of our planet. At Agrodairy, we believe that business growth shouldn’t come at the expense of the environment. We see this responsibility as a duty we all undertake for future generations and we demonstrate this belief by supporting resource efficiency and minimizing the environmental impact of all our products and operations. We comply with actions set out by the "4/1000 initiative" (COP21, Paris Climate Summit) to reduce climate change by increasing the binding of CO2, to slow down global warming.